Get started43 Church Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stilton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3XB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 45.6% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
43 Church Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2020
43 Church Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 13 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 43 Church Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,908
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stilton Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

24 July 2014Most recent
£160,000
+4.9%over 10 years9 July 2004
£152,500
+121.0%over 3 years2 February 2001
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3XB: £290,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE7 3EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.