Get started92 Elm Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Folksworth, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3SX). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2005. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £321,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Extension to dwelling
92 Elm Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 23 years.
£321,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 92 Elm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,508
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

31 March 2022Most recent
£321,000
+435.0%over 23 years26 February 1999
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3SX: £261,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE7 3GG
Folksworth CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB