Get started13 Elm Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Folksworth, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3SX). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–132 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 54 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 53 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £113,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Elm Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,511
Street avg £1,802
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£113,000
+15.3%over 5 years6 December 2017
£98,000
+78.2%over 14 years31 July 2003
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3SX: £261,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PE7 3FQ
Folksworth CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.