Get started17a is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Stilton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 564 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in September 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 sits 142.1% above the 1999 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an annexe approved in 2004. Past consents include an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
17a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2021
Extensions to dwelling to include ancillary residential accommodation
17a has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 17a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,814
Street avg £2,218
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Stilton Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

13 September 1999Most recent
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3RJ: £327,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PE7 3XE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB