Get started22a is a four-bedroom detached house in Stilton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Held since October 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 256.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 sits 167.7% above the 2001 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 40.2% below the postcode norm. At 142 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 26 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 256.3% per year over 1 year.
£155,000
Growth on file: 256.3% per year over 1 year.
22a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,092
Street avg £2,454
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stilton Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

5 October 2001Most recent
£155,000
+256.3%22 June 2001
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3RA: £415,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
PE7 3BF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB