Get started11 High Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stilton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3RA). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1703 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 31.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 26.5% below the postcode norm. At 158 m² the property is well over the postcode median (116 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
11 High Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Alterations to dwelling including part demolition to form two flats
11 High Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 6 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 11 High Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,343
Street avg £2,442
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stilton Church of England Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

Alterations to dwelling including part demolition to form three flats with garage and parking
28 March 2014Most recent
£212,500
+3.4%over 5 years28 April 2008
£205,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3RA: £415,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
PE7 3HD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB