Get started11 Elm Friars Close is a detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NL). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 19.3% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £279,950 in December 2020.
Latest sale on 11 Elm Friars Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Elm Friars Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,276
Street avg £2,390
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

7 December 2020Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NL: £295,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 3FD
Closest school
0.4 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB