Get started6 The Stables is a semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3LL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 48 EPCs). Sold November 2018 for £245,995.
6 The Stables's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 The Stables runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,241
Street avg £2,834
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.1dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£245,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3LL: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.8dB