Get started2 The Stables is a three-bedroom detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3LL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2025. The latest certificate (July 2025) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 22.2% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £247,995.
2 The Stables's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 The Stables valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 The Stables runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,818
Street avg £2,875
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.1dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£247,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3LL: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 3HD
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.8dB