Get started15 Marshalls Way is a detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 36 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (36–119 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 239.1% above the 2001 sale of £34,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 49.9% below the postcode norm. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 20 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 15 Marshalls Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£34,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 15 Marshalls Way lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

22 June 2001Most recent
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BG: £116,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Farcet CofE (C) Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB