Get started16 Aston Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3BF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 sits 58.5% above the 2006 sale of £183,000. At 98 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 12 EPCs).
16 Aston Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 16 Aston Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,867
Street avg £2,103
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

29 September 2006Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3BF: £185,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PE7 3HD
Fourfields Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB