Get started19 Alvis Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 sits 74.8% above the 2011 sale of £234,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
19 Alvis Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
19 Alvis Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 9 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 19 Alvis Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,828
Street avg £2,209
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of conservatory
9 September 2011Most recent
£234,000
+33.7%over 8 years24 October 2002
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AH: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PE7 3BF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB