Get started14 Alvis Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AH). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 146.4% above the 2002 sale of £150,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 26.8% below the postcode norm.
14 Alvis Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2025
14 Alvis Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 14 Alvis Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,198
Street avg £2,237
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

26 July 2002Most recent
£150,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AH: £430,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 3GG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB