Get started6 Apple Way is a detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2GN). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 88 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £319,995.
6 Apple Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Apple Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,636
Street avg £3,356
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

15 September 2023Most recent
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2GN: £307,796 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
PE7 2RG
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
New Road Primary & Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB