Get started24 Apple Way is a semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2GN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £244,995.
24 Apple Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Apple Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,224
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2GN: £307,796 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
PE7 2FJ
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
New Road Primary & Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB