Get started9 Clover Close is a semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2GD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 108.8% above the 2023 sale of £124,498. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 54.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £124,498.
9 Clover Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,498
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Clover Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,383
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£124,498
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2GD: £256,496 (2024–2023).
26 Clover Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
28 Clover Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
20 Clover Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Feb 2024
24 Clover Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Dec 2023
22 Clover Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
PE7 2FR
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.6 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB