Get started25 Daisy Drive is a semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 sits 118% above the 2022 sale of £102,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 55.1% below the postcode norm. At 73 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 34 EPCs). Last sale on file: £102,750 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Daisy Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 25 Daisy Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 25 Daisy Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,408
Street avg £2,938
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£102,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FZ: £224,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB