Get started2 Harebell Close is a semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 31.2% above the 2017 sale price.
2 Harebell Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Harebell Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,100
Street avg £2,505
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£188,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FR: £250,000 (2025–2022).
1 Harebell Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
3 Harebell Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
8 Harebell Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
4 Harebell Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Aug 2022
6 Harebell Close Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2017
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 4 years
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Sir Harry Smith Community College. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB