Get started7 Dandelion Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 36% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016.
7 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£198,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Dandelion Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,046
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£198,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2AW
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB