Get started62 Dandelion Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £247,000 in August 2024.
62 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 4 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 62 Dandelion Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,872
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£247,000
+12.3%over 4 years28 February 2020
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2RJ
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.