Get started45 Dandelion Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 81 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £333,000.
45 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
45 Dandelion Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 45 Dandelion Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £2,402
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

30 July 2024Most recent
£333,000
-1.8%over 11 months7 September 2023
£338,995
+26.5%over 5 years29 June 2018
£267,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2RG
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.