Get started18 Dandelion Drive is a detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 81 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 16.8% above the 2016 sale price.
18 Dandelion Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 18 Dandelion Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,158
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

28 October 2016Most recent
£314,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2EL
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB