Get started16 Dandelion Drive is a detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 81 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 30.4% above the 2016 sale price.
16 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Dandelion Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 16 Dandelion Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,114
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2FH
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB