Get started14 Dandelion Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 81 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 32% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016.
14 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Dandelion Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Dandelion Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,066
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

29 June 2016Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2EQ
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB