Get started13 Dandelion Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whittlesey, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 35% above the 2016 sale price.
13 Dandelion Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Dandelion Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,203
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£162,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 2FH: £245,000 (2025–2024).
90 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
80 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
8 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold May 2025
59 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Mar 2025
5 Dandelion Drive Whittlesey Peterborough
Sold Nov 2024
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 2FS
Whittlesea Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Alderman Jacobs School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB