Get started12 Shaw Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 35.9% above the 2018 sale price.
12 Shaw Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Shaw Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,329
Street avg £2,616
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NP: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.5 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB