Get started4 Bruce Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
At 86 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 28.2% above the 2017 sale price.
4 Bruce Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Bruce Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bruce Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

21 July 2017Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NL: £220,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
PE7 0LX
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB