Get started11 Markham Avenue is a semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 33.3% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Markham Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Markham Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Markham Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

31 August 2017Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NJ: £264,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 0LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB