Get started3 Davis Place is a semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 83 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 12 EPCs). On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 36.2% above the 2017 sale price.
3 Davis Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Davis Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Davis Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,265
Street avg £2,226
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£187,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NH: £186,500 (2024–2018).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 0LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB