Get started2 Shipton Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 22.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £216,500.
2 Shipton Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
2 Shipton Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 2 years.
£216,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 2 Shipton Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,926
Street avg £2,230
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

12 July 2018Most recent
£216,500
+25.5%over 2 years29 January 2016
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NF: £215,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
PE7 0LX
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB