Get started10 Shipton Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2022 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2026) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 55% above the 2015 sale of £139,995. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
10 Shipton Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 10 Shipton Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Shipton Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £2,255
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Solar PV panels (30 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2015Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0NF: £215,000 (2025–2019).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
PE7 0NP
Closest school
0.4 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB