Get started25 Lander Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2022 for £242,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Lander Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2024
25 Lander Crescent saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 7 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 25 Lander Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,630
Street avg £2,543
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

28 March 2022Most recent
£242,000
+17.5%over 5 years28 February 2017
£206,000
+22.6%over 2 years8 October 2014
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LZ: £247,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
PE7 0LS
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.