Get started15 Hudson Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 72% above the 2013 sale of £149,995. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
15 Hudson Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Hudson Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Hudson Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,027
Street avg £2,451
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

23 December 2013Most recent
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LT: £235,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
PE7 0LX
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.3dB