Get started5 Cook Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE7 0LH). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 29.3% above the 2016 sale price.
5 Cook Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Cook Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 5 Cook Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,891
Street avg £2,148
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

10 June 2016Most recent
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 0LH: £177,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 0NE
Closest school
0.6 km
Old Fletton Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB