Get started11 Langley is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8QA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 65.8% above the 2006 sale of £119,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.1% per year over 5 years.
£119,995
Growth on file: 18.1% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 11 Langley runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,739
Street avg £1,799
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lime Academy Watergall. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

7 July 2006Most recent
£119,995
+71.4%over 4 years26 April 2002
£69,995
+27.3%31 October 2001
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8QA: £127,500 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PE3 8NW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.