Get started14 Gullymore is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8LD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £200,000 in November 2023.
14 Gullymore has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
14 Gullymore outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,469
Street avg £2,046
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

28 November 2023Most recent
£200,000
+55.6%over 19 years24 March 2004
£128,500
+68.0%over 3 years16 March 2001
£76,500
+44.3%over 1 year16 April 1999
£53,000
+12.8%over 1 year13 June 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8LD: £232,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PE3 8SG
Lime Academy Watergall. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.