Get started41 Outfield is an end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8JW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 28.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £152,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 41 Outfield stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £1,393
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

6 March 2019Most recent
£152,000
+12.6%over 1 year15 December 2017
£135,000
+8.0%over 2 years10 September 2015
£125,000
+8.7%over 4 years25 February 2011
£115,000
+109.1%over 9 years22 June 2001
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8JW: £169,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PE3 8JA
Lime Academy Watergall. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.