Get started22 Brynmore is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 32.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Brynmore sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 19 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 19 years.
22 Brynmore is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,629
Street avg £1,295
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

19 January 2018Most recent
£145,000
+23.9%over 1 year22 January 2016
£117,071
+28.6%over 9 years11 September 2006
£91,000
+143.3%over 7 years4 June 1999
£37,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8JF: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE3 8RA
Lime Academy Watergall. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.