Get started21 Brynmore is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8JF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in April 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 89.5% above the 2014 sale of £95,000. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Brynmore has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 21 Brynmore runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,033
Street avg £1,322
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2014Most recent
£95,000
+2.2%over 8 years10 February 2006
£93,000
+11.4%over 1 year24 September 2004
£83,500
+19.3%28 May 2004
£70,000
+122.2%over 4 years19 May 2000
£31,500
-18.2%19 May 2000
£38,500
+28.3%over 3 years11 April 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8JF: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PE3 8RA
Lime Academy Watergall. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.