Get started5 Eastnor House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bretton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE3 8EA). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good. At 40 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–45 m².
At 40 m² the property is well over the postcode median (30 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 12.2% above the 2016 sale price.
5 Eastnor House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Eastnor House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Eastnor House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,563
Street avg £2,805
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2016Most recent
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 8EA: £107,000 (2024–2016).
6 Eastnor House Bretton Green Bretton Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
3 Eastnor House Bretton Green Bretton Peterborough
Sold Dec 2023
1 Eastnor House Bretton Green Bretton Peterborough
Sold Mar 2016
4 Eastnor House Bretton Green Bretton Peterborough
Sold Mar 2016
2 Eastnor House Bretton Green Bretton Peterborough
Sold Mar 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
PE3 8ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB