Get started11 Overstone Court is a detached house in Peterborough (PE3 7JE). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 79.5% above the 2006 sale of £143,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 38.6% below the postcode norm.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2025
11 Overstone Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Overstone Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,132
Street avg £2,654
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

14 July 2006Most recent
£143,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 7JE: £225,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE3 7JE
Closest school
0.1 km
Ravensthorpe Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB