Get startedIona is a property in Wrangle, Boston, Boston (PE22 9AZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £140,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Iona has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
22 November 2019Most recent
£140,000
+11.1%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

23 June 2003
£126,000
+180.0%over 5 years13 November 1997
£45,000
Low Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Wrangle Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell