Get started13 Harlow Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0QS). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 sits 88.9% above the 2004 sale of £199,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Harlow Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.0% per year over 6 years.
£199,000
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 6 years.
13 Harlow Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,685
Street avg £4,083
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cumberlege Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2004Most recent
£199,000
+17.1%over 1 year23 September 2002
£170,000
+39.3%over 1 year16 March 2001
£122,000
+56.4%over 2 years17 July 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0QS: £459,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.7 km
The Swan School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.