Get startedGrange Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 80 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Grange Court (47–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 32.3% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 24.4% below the postcode norm. At 80 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 30 EPCs).
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 4 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 4 years.
Grange Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,525
Street avg £4,515
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Three Horseshoes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£282,000
+15.1%over 3 years24 April 2007
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0PQ: £353,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
OX3 0NP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.