Get started19a is a three-bedroom detached house in Old Marston, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 117 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 30 EPCs). Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £775,000 is 36.3% above the 2012 sale price.
19a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2022
19a has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a Single storey side extension, formation of a canopy to front door. Replacement of 1no window to rear elevation.
19a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£775,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£568,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,859
Street avg £5,433
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Three Horseshoes — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Erection of a detached garage.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 September 2012Most recent
£568,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0PQ: £353,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
OX3 0AZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB