Get started11 Clays Close is a property in Headington, Oxford, Oxford (OX3 0NX). It has council tax band C.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oxford HPI: 19.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£183,000
Growth on file: 19.7% per year over 4 years.
6 June 2003Most recent
£183,000
+112.8%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Horseman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

26 March 1999
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX3 0NX: £275,000 (2024–2012).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Nicholas' Primary and Nursery School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB