Get started41 Bennett Drive is a semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 1HX). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 16.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 23.1% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £314,000.
41 Bennett Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Bennett Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,661
Street avg £3,381
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Edinburgh Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

29 October 2020Most recent
£314,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1HX: £365,000 (2021–2020).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
William Morris Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB