Get started27 Foster Street is a property in Oldham (OL4 1NQ). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of 2 no. non illuminated shop signs and 1 no. non-illuminated projecting sign
27 Foster Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£85,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
31 October 2017Most recent
£85,000
+16.4%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.2 km
Ronald Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Oasis Academy Clarksfield. 45 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 July 2013
£73,000
-12.0%over 8 years15 June 2005
£83,000
+137.1%over 1 year6 October 2003
£35,000
+2.9%over 7 years3 May 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 1NQ: £55,000 (2024–2019).
OL4 1PP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.