Get started92 Bolton Street is a property in Oldham (OL4 1BH). It has council tax band A.
Held since November 2001 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Oldham HPI: -3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£17,000
Growth on file: -3.9% per year over 6 years.
15 November 2001Most recent
£17,000
-20.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roundthorn Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Horton Mill Community Primary School. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

19 December 1995
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 1BH: £80,000 (2023–2009).
OL4 1PP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB