Get started5 Dunster Drive is a property in Brent, London, London (NW9 8EG). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed erection of a rear dormer window and insertion of two front rooflights to dwellinghouse
£272,500
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 4 years.
14 December 2004Most recent
£272,500
+72.5%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deanscroft Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 April 2001
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 8EG: £405,000 (2019–2010).
NW9 8QR
Closest school
0.8 km
Fryent Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB